Total Slides 7 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 1

-2
Oct 18
6:00 PM
MSVU
at UKC
Harbout East Turf
-2
Oct 18
8:00 PM
MSVU
at UKC
Harbout East Turf
-2
Oct 21
1:00 PM
MSVU
at Crandall
-2
Oct 21
1:30 PM
DAL AC
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
UKC
at UNB
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
STU
at Mount Allison
-2
Oct 21
3:00 PM
MSVU
at Crandall
-2
Oct 21
3:00 PM
Holland
at STU
-2
Oct 21
3:30 PM
DAL AC
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 21
5:00 PM
Holland
at STU
Scotiabank Park South
-2
Oct 22
1:00 PM
Holland
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 22
2:00 PM
UKC
at Crandall
-2
Oct 22
2:00 PM
DAL AC
at STU
-2
Oct 22
3:00 PM
Holland
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 22
4:00 PM
DAL AC
at STU
Scotiabank Park South
-2
Oct 22
4:00 PM
UKC
at Crandall
-2
Oct 28
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at STU
-2
Oct 29
1:00 PM
MSVU
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 03
7:00 PM
MSVU
at DAL AC
No Event
No Event
Previous Next

ACAA Badminton All-Conference

ACAA BADMINTON ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

1995-96 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Shea Allaby - UNBSJ - singles

Lau Yat Khay - UNBSJ  - singles

Tamsin Bolton – MTA

Cory Gillis - MTA

Amy Rowat - MTA

 

Coach of the Year – Mike Hingston MSVU

 

1996-97 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Tamsin Bolton – MTA - singles

Cory Gillis – MTA – mixed doubles

Angie Petretta – MTA - mixed doubles

 

Amy Rowat – MTA - doubles

 

Catherine Drennan – MTA - doubles

 

Coach of the Year – Mike Hingston MSVU

 

1997-98 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles

Dale Esliger – UNBSJ - singles

Tamsin Bolton -  women’s doubles

Ron Davis/Shawn Courty – UNBSJ - doubles

Angie Petretta – women’s doubles

 
 

 

1998-99 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles

Cory Gillis – MTA - singles

Julie-Ann Hersey/Adrienne Doucette  USA / doubles

Ron Davis/Shawn Courty – UNBSJ - doubles

Grace Kinney/ Chris White – MSVU – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Britt MacLeod - UNBSJ

 

1999-00 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ - singles

Ron Davis – UNBSJ - singles

Angie Petretta/Jen Thomas – MTA - doubles

 

Jacqueline LaFleur/ Graham Long – UNBSJ – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Janet Robinson - MTA

 

2000-01 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Brette Fullerton – MTA - singles

Ron Davis – UNBSJ - singles

Jennifer Thomas/Natalie Chapman-MTA -doubles

Jon Elliot/Mark Chiasson – MSVU - doubles

Tanya Hudson/ Chris White – MSVU - mixed doubles

 

 

2001-02 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Julie Landry – UdeM - singles

Jean-Luc Godin – UdeM - singles

Josee Leger/Liette Foy - UdeM - doubles

Daniel Robichaud/Ghislain Ward – UdeM - doubles

Rachelle Dallaire/ Jerome Roy – UdeM – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year - Jolyn Theriault - UdeM

 

2002-03 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Julie Landry – UdeM - singles

Russell Carson – MTA - singles

Rachelle Dallaire/Guy-Laine Legace -UdeM - doubles

Jerome Roy/Eric Frenette – UdeM - doubles

Liette Foy/ Ghislain Ward – UdeM - mixed doubles

 

 

Need 2003-04

2004-05 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Julie Landry – UdeM - singles

Russell Carson – MTA - singles

Annik Gauvin/Valarie Boudreau – UdeM - doubles

Sebastien Pitre/ Eric Frenette – UdeM - doubles

Guy-Laine Legace/ Marc LaForge – UdeM - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Richard Johnson – UNBSJ

 

2005-06 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Francoise Thibault – UdeM - singles

Mike Smith – UKC - singles

Annik Gauvin/Valarie Boudreau – UdeM - doubles

Eric Frenette/Christian Roy – UdeM - doubles

Kallie Hartlen/ Braden Freeman – MTA - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Maurice Boudreau - UdeM

 

2006-07 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Laura KarisAllen – MTA - singles

Mathieu Laviolette – USA - singles

Julie Levesque/Jing Bing Lam – UNBSJ - doubles

Scott Yorke/Brent Barkhouse – MTA - doubles

Dalia Levin/ Mike Smith – UKC - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Janet Robinson - MTA

 

2007-08 Badminton All-Conference Teams

All-Conference ’07-08 – CHAMPION POSITION AT NATIONALS

Women

Men

Elysia Atkinson – HC - singles

Braden Freeman – MTA - singles

Mirelle Hogan/Monique Hogan – USA - doubles

Scott Yorke/Brent Barkhouse – MTA - doubles

Carrie Murray/ Dan Wortman – MTA - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Nil Doucet - USA

 

SECOND TEAM All-Conference ’07-08 – HOST POSITION AT NATIONALS

Women

Men

Diane Boudreau – USA - singles

Martin Allard – USA - singles

Sally Ng / Laura KarisAllen – MTA - doubles

Mark Pothier/Mathieu Laviolette – USA- doubles

Carrie Murray/ Dan Wortman – MTA - mixed doubles

 

 

2008-09 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Elysia Atkinson – HC - singles

Ryan MacIntosh – UKC –  singles

Heather & Carrie Murray – MTA - doubles

Brent & Justin Barkhouse – MTA – doubles

Arielle Aucoin/ Julien LeBlanc – USA – mixed doubles

 

 

2009-10 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Diane Boudreau – USA - singles

Braden Freeman – MTA - singles

Carrie and Heather Murray – MTA – doubles

Brent and Justin Barkhouse – MTA - doubles

Dalia Levin/ Ian Manning – UKC – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year - Janet Robinson - MTA

 

2010-11 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Lori McKnight – MTA – singles

Ryan MacIntosh – UKC - singles

Rachel Nelems / Stephanie Burt –UKC – doubles

Bryan Downey / Eric Freeman – MTA - doubles

Heather Murray/ Justin Barkhouse – MTA – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Sam Stewart - UKC

 

2011-12 Badminton All-Conference Teams

Women

Men

Heather Murray – MTA - singles

Ryan Labelle – USA - singles

Carrie Drake/Erin Stewart – MTA - doubles

Bryan Downey/Justin Barkhouse – MTA - doubles

Lori McKnight/ Greg McGuire – MTA - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Dan Wortman - MTA

 

2012-13 Badminton All-Conference Teams

All-Conference ’12-13

Women

Men

Maddie Alvarez – UKC - singles

Chris Ross – DAL AC - singles

Rachel Nelems/Louanne Comeau -UKC - doubles

Eric Freeman/Greg McGuire – MTA - doubles

Gillian Tetlow/ Michael Miller – MTA - mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Richard Bennicke – DAL AC

 

 

2013-14 Badminton All-Conference Teams

All-Conference ’13-14

Women

Men

Gillian Tetlow - MTA  - singles

Feng Li – MTA - singles

Sunwen Metler/Kristyn Visser - MTA - doubles

Eric Freeman/Nathan Dix  – MTA - doubles

Margaret Arsenault/ Greg McGuire – MTA – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Steve Scott - MTA

 

2014-15 Badminton All-Conference Teams

All-Conference ’14-15

Women

Men

Kristyn Visser – MTA - singles

Hamza Munawar – MTA - singles

Maddie Alvarez/Lacey Banman – UKC - doubles

Jaryd Morrissey/Michael Miller – MTA - doubles

Gillian Tetlow/ Greg McGuire – MTA – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Richard Bennicke – DAL AC

 

2015-16 Badminton All-Conference Teams

All-Conference ’15-16

Women

Men

Maddie Alvarez  – UKC - singles

Sam White – UKC - singles

Kristyn Visser/Olivia Adams – MTA - doubles

Michael Miller/John Lynch – MTA - doubles

Gillian Tetlow/ Jaryd Morrissey – MTA – mixed doubles

Coach of the Year – Nil Doucet - USA