Total Slides 7 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 1

-2
Oct 21
1:00 PM
MSVU
at Crandall
-2
Oct 21
1:30 PM
DAL AC
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
UKC
at UNB
-2
Oct 21
2:00 PM
STU
at Mount Allison
-2
Oct 21
3:00 PM
MSVU
at Crandall
-2
Oct 21
3:00 PM
Holland
at STU
-2
Oct 21
3:30 PM
DAL AC
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 21
5:00 PM
Holland
at STU
Scotiabank Park South
-2
Oct 22
1:00 PM
Holland
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 22
2:00 PM
UKC
at Crandall
-2
Oct 22
2:00 PM
DAL AC
at STU
-2
Oct 22
3:00 PM
Holland
at UNBSJ
-2
Oct 22
4:00 PM
DAL AC
at STU
Scotiabank Park South
-2
Oct 22
4:00 PM
UKC
at Crandall
-2
Oct 28
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at STU
-2
Oct 29
1:00 PM
MSVU
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 03
7:00 PM
MSVU
at DAL AC
-2
Nov 04
1:30 PM
STU
at MSVU
-2
Nov 04
2:00 PM
DAL AC
at UKC
No Event
No Event
Previous Next

ACAA Badminton Category Winners

 

ACAA BADMINTON SINGLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR

WOMEN’S SINGLES

MEN’S SINGLES

1995-96

Shea Allaby - UNBSJ

Lau Yat Khay - UNBSJ

1996-97

Tamsin Bolton – MTA

 

1997-98

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ

Dale Esliger - UNBSJ

1998-99

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ

Cory Gillis - MTA

1999-00

Jennifer Fox – UNBSJ

Ron Davis - UNBSJ

2000-01

Brette Fullerton – MTA

Ron Davis - UNBSJ

2001-02

Julie Landry - UdeM

Jean-Luc Godin - UdeM

2002-03

Julie Landry - UdeM

Russell Carson - MTA

2003-04

 
 

2004-05

Julie Landry - UdeM

Russell Carson - MTA

2005-06

Francoise Thibault - UdeM

Mike Smith - UKC

2006-07

Laura Karis-Allen - MTA

Mathieu Laviolette -USA

2007-08

Elysia Atkinson - HC

Braden Freeman - MTA

2007-08 (2nd Team Host)

Diane Boudreau – USA

Martin Allard - USA

2008-09

Elysia Atkinson – HC

Ryan MacIntosh - UKC

2009-10

Diane Boudreau – USA

Braden Freeman - MTA

2010-11

Lori McKnight – MTA

Ryan MacIntosh - UKC

2011-12

Heather Murray - MTA

Ryan Labelle - USA

2012-13

Maddie Alvarez - UKC

Chris Ross – DAL AC

2013-14

Maddie Alvarez - UKC

Spencer Armsworthy - UKC

2014-15

Kristyn Visser – MTA

Hamza Munawar - MTA

2015-16

Maddie Alvarez - UKC

Sam White - UKC

 

ACAA BADMINTON WOMEN’S DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR

Team

WOMEN’S DOUBLES

1998-99

USA

Julie-Ann Hersey

Adrienne Doucette

1999-00

MTA

Angie Petretta

Jennifer Thomas

2000-01

MTA

Jennifer Thomas

Natalie Chapman

2001-02

UdeM

Josee Leger

Liette Foy

2002-03

UdeM

Guy-Laine Legace

Rachelle Dallaire

2003-04

 
 
 

2004-05

UdeM

Annik Gauvin

Valarie Boudreau

2005-06

UdeM

Annik Gauvin

Valarie Boudreau

2006-07

UNBSJ

Julie Levesque

Jing-Bing Lam

2007-08

USA

Mirelle Hogan

Monique Hogan

2007-08(2nd team )

MTA

Sally Ng

Laura KarisAllen

2008-09

MTA

Heather Murray

Carrie Murray

2009-10

MTA

Heather Murray

Carrie Murray

2010-11

UKC

Rachel Nelems

Stephanie Burt

2011-12

MTA

Carrie Drake

Erin Stewart

2012-13

UKC

Rachel Nelems

Louanne Comeau

2013-14

MTA

Sunwen Metler

Kristyn Visser

2014-15

UKC

Maddie Alvarez

Lacey Banman

2015-16

MTA

Kristyn Visser

Olivia Adams

 

ACAA BADMINTON MEN’S DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR

Team

MEN’S DOUBLES

1998-99

UNBSJ

Ron Davis

Shawn Courty

1999-00

 
 
 

2000-01

MSVU

Jon Elliot

Mark Chiasson

2001-02

UdeM

Daniel Robichaud

Ghislain Ward

2002-03

UdeM

Jerome Roy

Eric Frenette

2003-04

 
 
 

2004-05

UdeM

Sebastien Pitre

Eric Frenette

2005-06

UdeM

Christian Roy

Eric Frenette

2006-07

MTA

Scott Yorke

Brent Barkhouse

2007-08

MTA

Brent Barkhouse

Scott Yorke

2007-08 (2nd Team)

USA

Mark Pothier

Mathieu Laviolette

2008-09                         

MTA

Brent Barkhouse

Justin Barkhouse

2009-10

MTA

Brent Barkhouse

Justin Barkhouse

2010-11

MTA

Bryan Downey

Eric Freeman

2011-12

MTA

Bryan Downey

Justin Barkhouse

2012-13

MTA

Eric Freeman

Greg McGuire

2013-14

MTA

Michael Miller

Bryan Downey

2014-15

MTA

Michael Miller

Jaryd Morrissey

2015-16

MTA

Michael Miller

John Lynch

 

ACAA BADMINTON MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR

Team

MIXED DOUBLES

1996-97

MTA

Angie Petretta

Cory Gillis

1997-98

 
 
 

1998-99

MSVU

Grace Kinney

Chris White

1999-00

UNBSJ

Jacqueline LaFleur

Graham Long

2000-01

MSVU

Tanya Hudson

Chris White

2001-02

UdeM

Jerome Roy

Rachelle Dallaire

2002-03

UdeM

Ghislain Ward

Liette Foy

2003-04

 
 
 

2004-05

UdeM

Marc LaForge

Guy-laine Legace

2005-06

MTA

Braden Freeman

Kallie Hartlen

2006-07

UKC

Mike Smith

Dalia Levin

2007-08

UKC

Mike Smith

Dalia Levin

2007-08 (2nd Team)

MTA

Dan Wortman

Carrie Murray

2008-09

USA

Julien LeBlanc

Arielle Aucoin

2009-10

UKC

Ian Manning

Dalia Levin

2010-11

MTA

Justin Barkhouse

Heather Murray

2011-12

MTA

Greg McGuire

Lori McKnight

2012-13

MTA

Michael Miller

Gillian Tetlow

2013-14

MTA

Greg McGuire

Gillian Tetlow

2014-15

MTA

Greg McGuire

Gillian Tetlow

2015-16

MTA

Gillian Tetlow

Jaryd Morrissey