Total Slides 0 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 0

No events to show.

2017 ACAA Badminton Championships Results

2017 ACAA Badminton Championships Results

 

 

 

ACAA Badminton Championships

Hosted by the University of King's College

February 18, 2017

 

FULL RESULTS


EVENT:         MENS DOUBLES SECTION A

 
 

 

MTA

UKC

DAL AC

USA

HC

MTA

 

21-7

21-5

MTA

21-23

21-9

21-7

MTA

21-17

21-7

MTA

21-14

21-17

MTA

UKC

7-21

5-21

MTA

 
 

9-21

15-21

DAL AC

19-21

13-21

USA

7-21

7-21

HC

DAL AC

23-21

9-21

7-21

MTA

21-9

21-15

DAL AC

 

21-12

21-17

DAL AC

14-21

8-21

HC

USA

17-21

7-21

MTA

21-19

21-13

USA

12-21

17-21

DAL AC

 

13-21

16-21

HC

HC

14-21

17-21

MTA

21-7

21-7

HC

21-14

21-8

HC

21-13

21-16

HC

 
 
 

RANK

PTS

SCHOOL (PLAYERS NAMES)

1ST

10

MTA – Humza Munawar / Riley Shewan

2ND

7

HC – Dave Cousins / Larry Liang

3RD

5

DAL AC – Ryland Murphy / Andrew Sytsma

4TH

3

USA – Tai Toner /  David Landry

5TH

1

UKC – Riel Tetreault / Shinji Yamamoto

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

EVENT:         WOMENS DOUBLES SECTION A

 
 

 

MTA

UKC

DAL AC

USA

HC

MTA

 

21-6

21-10

MTA

21-13

21-19

MTA

21-11

21-18

MTA

14-21

8-21

MTA

UKC

6-21

10-21

MTA

 

8-21

9-21

DAL AC

21-17

21-19

UKC

7-21

7-21

HC

DAL AC

13-21

19-21

MTA

21-8

21-9

DAL AC

 

21-11

21-12

DAL AC

10-21

11-21

HC

USA

11-21

18-21

MTA

17-21

19-21

UKC

11-21

12-21

DAL AC

 

11-21

6-21

HC

HC

21-14

21-8

HC

21-7

21-7

HC

21-10

21-11

HC

21-11

21-6

HC

 
 
 

RANK

PTS

SCHOOL (PLAYERS NAMES)

1ST

10

HC – Kristen Visser / Juana Zhang

2ND

7

MTA – Maddie Morrissey / Suzuha Tanaka

3RD

5

DAL AC – Katie McCavour / Sarah Pepperdine

4TH

3

UKC – Heather Grant-McLoughlin / Tess Durham

5TH

1

USA – Dominique Violette / Renee Richard

 
 

 

 

 

EVENT:         MENS SINGLES SECTION A

 
 

 

MTA

UKC

DAL AC

USA

HC

MTA

 

22-20

15-21

21-17

MTA

21-19

21-14

MTA

 
 

N/A

21-6

21-4

MTA

UKC

20-22

21-15

17-21

MTA

 

21-10

21-11

UKC

 
 

N/A

21-3

21-10

UKC

DAL AC

19-21

14-21

MTA

10-21

11-21

UKC

 
 
 

N/A

21-12

21-15

DAL AC

USA

 
 

N/A

 
 

N/A

 
 

N/A

 
 
 

N/A

HC

6-21

4-21

MTA

3-21

10-21

UKC

12-21

15-21

DAL AC

 
 

N/A

 
 
 

RANK

PTS

SCHOOL (PLAYERS NAMES)

1ST

10

MTA - Jaryd Morrissey

2ND

7

UKC - Sam White

3RD

5

DAL AC - Patrick Jackson

4TH

3

HC - Jonah Wilton

5TH

1

N/A

 
 
 

 

 

 

EVENT:         WOMENS SINGLES SECTION A

 
 

 

MTA

UKC

DAL AC

USA

HC

MTA

 

12-21

5-21

UKC

21-11

21-11

MTA

19-21

21-18

21-15

MTA

21-9

16-21

21-19

MTA

UKC

21-12

21-5

UKC

 

INJ.

UKC

15-21

21-10

21-11

UKC

21-15

21-18

UKC

DAL AC

11-21

11-21

MTA

INJ.

UKC

 

6-21

4-21

USA

9-21

12-21

HC

USA

21-19

18-21

15-21

MTA

21-15

10-21

11-21

UKC

21-6

21-4

USA

 

21-17

20-22

18-21

HC

HC

9-21

21-16

19-21

MTA

15-21

18-21

UKC

21-19

21-12

HC

17-21

22-20

21-18

HC

 
 
 

RANK

PTS

SCHOOL (PLAYERS NAMES)

1ST

10

UKC – Sam Lawther

2ND

7

MTA – Liz Baker

3RD

5

HC – Emma Hughes

4TH

3

USA – Jacqueline Hughes

5TH

1

Dal AC – Danielle Albers

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

EVENT:         MIXED DOUBLES SECTION A

 
 

 

MTA

UKC

DAL AC

USA

HC

MTA

 

3-21

21-12

17-21

UKC

21-13

16-21

21-12

MTA

21-11

21-16

MTA

21-17

21-11

MTA

UKC

21-3

12-21

21-17

UKC

 

15-21

21-18

21-19

UKC

21-19

14-21

21-14

UKC

21-15

21-15

UKC

DAL AC

13-21

21-16

12-21

MTA

21-15

18-21

19-21

UKC

 

21-23

21-7

21-16

DAL AC

21-16

22-20

DAL AC

USA

11-21

16-21

MTA

19-21

21- 14

14 -21

UKC

23-21

7-21

16-21

DAL AC

 

21-17

21-15

USA

HC

17-21

11-21

MTA

15-21

15-21

UKC

16-21

21-22

DAL AC

17-21

15-21

USA

 
 
 

RANK

PTS

SCHOOL (PLAYERS NAMES)

1ST

10

UKC – Benn Van Ryn / Martha Reid

2ND

7

MTA – John Lynch / Olivia Adams

3RD

5

DAL AC – Luke MacKinnon / Kelsey Henneberry

4TH

3

USA – Paul MacNeil / Victoria Roberts

5TH

1

HC – Maggie Renouf / Josh Watkins