Total Slides 10 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 3

-2
Nov 22
6:00 PM
Crandall
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 22
8:00 PM
Crandall
at Mount Allison
-3
Nov 23
10am
at MTA
-2
Nov 23
1:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Nov 23
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at UNBSJ
-2
Nov 23
2:00 PM
UKC
at Crandall
-2
Nov 23
3:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Nov 23
3:00 PM
UNBSJ
at UKC
-2
Nov 23
5:00 PM
MSVU
at USA
-2
Nov 23
5:00 PM
UNBSJ
at UKC
-2
Nov 23
6:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Nov 23
8:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Nov 23
8:00 PM
UNBSJ
at USA
-2
Nov 24
12:00 PM
UNBSJ
at MSVU
-2
Nov 24
12:00 PM
UNBSJ
at USA
-2
Nov 24
2:00 PM
Crandall
at UNBSJ
-2
Nov 24
2:00 PM
STU
at DAL AC
-2
Nov 24
2:00 PM
UNBSJ
at MSVU
-2
Nov 24
3:00 PM
Holland
at UKC
-2
Nov 29
6:00 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Nov 29
8:00 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Nov 30
2:00 PM
DAL AC
at MSVU
-2
Nov 30
2:00 PM
Mount Allison
at Holland
-2
Nov 30
2:00 PM
MSVU
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 30
4:00 PM
Crandall
at STU
-2
Nov 30
4:00 PM
MSVU
at Mount Allison
-2
Nov 30
6:00 PM
USA
at STU
-2
Dec 01
2:00 PM
USA
at UKC
-2
Dec 01
2:00 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
-2
Dec 01
2:00 PM
Holland
at STU
Previous Next

2019 ACAA Cross Country Running Championships

2019 ACAA Cross Country Running Championships

Saturday November 2, 2019 

Hosted by Holland College
Brookvale , PE

 

Location

Directions

SCHEDULE:    

10:30 am 

Course walk through. 

11:00 am 

Coaches Meeting – to be held in the lodge at ski park  

12:00 pm 

Women’s race 

  1:00 pm 

Men’s race 

  2:00 pm 

Awards Banquet – Ski Lodge 

Course

Women’s 6 KM

Course is out and back

To view map of course click here once open  you can click KML which is a file format used to display geographic data in an Earth browser such as Google Earth.
Terrain is open to spikes

 

Men’s 8 KM

Course is out and back

To view map of course click here once open  you can click KML which is a file format used to display geographic data in an Earth browser such as Google Earth.
Terrain is open to spikes

 

Starting Rosters

Men

Click here for start list

 Women

Click here for start list

 

Results

 

Men

Click here for results

Women

Click here for results

 Award Winners

Women Individual

Gold Grace Anderson MSVU

Silver Hannah Baillie MSVU

Bronze Chloe Toombs DAL AC

Men Individual

Gold Kieran Thornell DAL AC

 

Silver Donald Dewolfe MSVU

 

Bronze Benjamin Nwaogazi-Awuja HC

Women All Conference Team


(Left to Right)
Hannah Baillie MSVU, Grace Anderson MSVU, Chloe Toombs DAL AC and Claire Leger MTA

Men All Conference Team


(Left to Right)
Donald Dewolfe MSVU, Kieren Thornell DALAC,Benjamin Naogazi-Awuja HC and Ben Sullivan HC

Women's Team Winners

MSVU 1st Place    - 30 Pts
MTA 2nd Place     - 33 Pts
Dal AC 3rd Place  - 38 Pts

 

Men's Team Winners

HC        1st Place    - 21 Pts
DAL AC 2nd Place   - 27 Pts
CU 3rd Place          - 38 Pts

Runner's of the Year

Women - Grace Anderson, MSVU

 Men - Kieran Thornell DAL AC

Coach of the Year

Matthias Mueller MSVU

 

PHOTOS