Total Slides 10 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 3

-2
Sep 09
2:00 PM
Holland
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 09
2:00 PM
MSVU
at STU
-2
Sep 09
2:00 PM
UKC
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 09
4:00 PM
Holland
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 09
4:00 PM
UKC
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 09
4:00 PM
MSVU
at STU
-2
Sep 10
11:00 AM
MSVU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 10
12:00 PM
UKC
at STU
-2
Sep 10
1:00 PM
MSVU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 10
2:00 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Sep 10
2:00 PM
UKC
at STU
-2
Sep 10
4:00 PM
Holland
at Crandall
-2
Sep 16
2:00 PM
Holland
at UKC
-2
Sep 16
2:00 PM
MSVU
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 16
4:00 PM
MSVU
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 16
4:00 PM
Holland
at UKC
-2
Sep 17
1:00 PM
DAL AC
at Crandall
-2
Sep 17
1:00 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 17
2:00 PM
Holland
at MSVU
-2
Sep 17
2:00 PM
Holland
at MSVU
-2
Sep 17
3:00 PM
DAL AC
at Crandall
-2
Sep 17
3:00 PM
STU
at UNBSJ
-2
Sep 20
6:00 PM
Crandall
at STU
-2
Sep 20
8:00 PM
Crandall
at STU
-2
Sep 21
6:00 PM
UKC
at MSVU
-2
Sep 21
8:00 PM
UKC
at MSVU
-2
Sep 23
2:00 PM
UNBSJ
at DAL AC
-2
Sep 23
2:00 PM
Crandall
at MSVU
-2
Sep 23
2:00 PM
STU
at Holland
-2
Sep 23
4:00 PM
Crandall
at MSVU
Previous Next

2016-17 Volleyball Championships

2016-17 Volleyball Championships

Tournament Pictures

Women

Men

USA vs. MTA Quarter Final

UNBSJ vs. STU Quarter Final

MSVU vs. UNBSJ Semi Final

MTA vs. HC Semi Final

HC vs. MSVU Final

USA vs HC Semi Final

STU vs. UNBSJ Semi Final

UNBSJ vs. HC Final

 

 

 

 

All-Conference Women's Volleyball

1st Team

1. Christina Day MSVU  1st All-Canadian and Player of the Year Nominee

2. Rachel McDougall MTA  2nd All-Canadian

3. Alice Marques  HC

4. Sydney Foy  MSVU

5. Thea McLachlin  DAL AC

6. Gracie Ferguson  HC

 

2nd Team

7. Camille Martinez  MSVU

8. Deidra Jones  STU

9. Jolyane Chamberlain  USA

10. Rachel Van Gestel  MTA

11. Meghan Vander Heyden  MSVU

12. Brittany States  HC

 

ACAA Rookie of the Year: Rachel McDougall  MTA

ACAA Libero of the Year: Meghan Vander Heyden  MSVU

ACAA Coach of the Year: Derrick Brooks  MSVU 

 
 

All-Conference Men’s Volleyball

1. Stephane Blinn STU:    1st All-Canadian and CCAA Player of The Year Nominee

2. Kenton Dawkins HC:   2nd All-Canadian

3. Marc Blinn STU

4. Zane Hamilton UNBSJ

5. Gordon Veitch HC

6. Brett Butler HC

 

ACAA Rookie of the Year:  Zane Hamilton UNBSJ

ACAA Libero of the Year: Marcus Lapointe HC

ACAA Coach of the Year: Joe Ryan HC